"BioEdge is a weekly newsletter about cutting-edge bioethical issues. Based in the Southern Hemisphere but speaking to the world, BioEdge is completely independent. It is designed and maintained by volunteers and financed by supporters and contributors."

"Bioethics.com is a public service provided by The Center for Bioethics & Human Dignity (CBHD) to stay up-to-date with news, issues, and events in bioethics that span the spectrum of medicine, science, and technology. CBHD is a bioethics research center at Trinity International University."

"GBI is dedicated to fostering public awareness and understanding of bioethical issues, and to exploring solutions to bioethical challenges. Through its events and activities, GBI seeks to keep the international community, policy decision-makers, the media, and the general public informed and aware of important bioethical issues."

Bioethics reports by the Catholic University of Valencia. There is a website in Spanish

"The mission of the Johns Hopkins Berman Institute of Bioethics is to conduct advanced scholarship on the ethics of clinical practice, biomedical science, and public health, both locally and globally, and to engage students, trainees, the public, and policy-makers in serious discourse about these issues."

Produced "...by the Petrie-Flom Center at Harvard Law School to provide a one-stop shop for readers interested in news, commentary, and scholarship in the fields of health law policy, biotechnology, and bioethics."

"The bioethicstoday.org website is currently maintained by the editorial staff of The American Journal of Bioethics. In service to anyone interested in bioethics, the website publishes information on the latest journal publications, events, job opportunities and current news. The site now includes original blog authorship by world-renowned bioethicsts, as well as being a one-stop-shop for popular syndicated bioethics blogs."

"Hastings Bioethics Forum publishes commentaries from a range of perspectives on timely issues in bioethics."

"BIOETHICS TODAY is the blog of the Alden March Bioethics Institute, presenting topical and timely commentary on issues, trends, and breaking news in the broad arena of bioethics."

The Center for Genetics and Society blog highlights the latest developments in the social, political, and ethical implications of human biotechnologies, with contributions from staff, fellows, consultants, and guest authors.

The Ethics Blog is from the Centre for Research Ethics & Bioethics (CRB). It comments on debates within research ethics and bioethics and discusses research. They address issues from the research community and in the press.

"This is the English language blog of a collaborative bioethics project entitled 'Strengthening bioethics capacity and justice in health' funded by the Fogarty International Center"

News and commentary about institutional review board oversight of Humanities and Social Sciences

U.S. and world news publications, plus broadcast transcripts, magazines, and wire services. Coverage dates vary by title; some sources go back to the late 1980s. No longer includes updated Washington Post.

News and business publications, newswires from Dow Jones and Reuters, international news sources; dates of coverage vary.

Provides access to the most influential and respected contemporary news resources from around the globe. This comprehensive contemporary news collection delivers superior access to current, full-text news sources including newspapers, newswires, news journals, television and radio transcripts, blogs, podcasts, and digital-only websites.

US and world news publications with many local and regional titles. Publication types include but are not limited to newswires, blogs, web-only content, videos, journals, magazines, transcripts and more. Includes current image edition of the New Haven Register.

Over 2000 newspapers from 100 countries in 60 languages; all sources displayed in their original format (i.e., including photos and advertisements). Most recent 3 months only.

A searchable database of Canadian, U.S, and European newspapers, trade publications, news wires, radio and television program transcripts, websites and blogs, and social media. Some sources are available in PDF full text.
(Access is limited to 3 users at a time)

International source for global news, providing an evolving network of world-leading insights and analysis coupled with rapidly expanding original reporting. Foreign Policy Insider provides analyses of pressing global challenges in real time.