Provides historical coverage of the United States and Canada from prehistory to the present. Includes information abstracted from over 2,000 journals published worldwide.

Indexes and abstracts international journals, books, reports, dissertations, and unpublished papers that have articles on policing and race and the criminal justice system.

The International bibliography of the social sciences includes bibliographic references to journal articles and to books, reviews and selected chapters dating back to 1951. It has a broad coverage of international material and incorporates many languages and countries. Includes content from the print indexes: International Bibliography of Economics, International Bibliography of Political Science, International Bibliography of Anthropology, and International Bibliography of Sociology.

IIBP Full Text includes bibliographic citations and abstracts from scholarly and popular journals, newspapers and newsletters from the United States, Africa and the Caribbean. It also includes full-text coverage of core Black studies periodicals (1998 to present). Coverage is international and multidisciplinary in scope, spanning cultural, economic, historical, religious, social, and political issues relevant to the Black studies discipline.

Race Relations Abstracts provides bibliographic records covering essential areas related to race relations, such as ethnic studies, discrimination, immigration studies, ideology, community relations, radicalism, cultural identity, and advocacy groups. It abstracts content from academic journals, books, periodicals and newspapers relevant to this field of study.