Atla Religion Database (Atla RDB) with AtlaSerials (Atlas)

Produced by Atla, a membership association of collectors and connectors in religion and theology, this database combines the premier indexing from Atla Religion Database® (Atla RDB®) with AtlaSerials® (Atlas®), one of Atla's online full-text collections of major religion and theology journals. Atla Religion Database with AtlaSerials provides coverage from 1949 and retrospective indexing for several journal issues as far back as the nineteenth century. Journals are selected for inclusion according to their scholarly merit and scope.

Google Scholar

A freely accessible web search engine that indexes the full text or metadata of scholarly literature across an array of publishing formats and disciplines.

JSTOR (Jewish Studies)

Searches academic journals and books in the humanities, sciences, and social sciences. Full-text access to most journal articles.

Old Testament Abstracts

A product of a partnership between Atla and the Catholic Biblical Association, this database features indexing and abstracts for religion and theology journal articles, monographs, multi-author works and software related to Old Testament studies.

New Testament Abstracts

A database that features indexing and abstracts for religion and theology journal articles, monographs, multi-author works and software related to New Testament studies.

RAMBI

RAMBI is a selective bibliography of academic articles covering all of the fields of Jewish Studies, and it is largely based on the collections of the National Library. RAMBI refers to articles in Hebrew, Latin or Cyrillic letters. By the end of 2013 RAMBI included about 350,000 records, from about 21,000 different sources. A Rambi record includes – in its abbreviated form: author, title, bibliographic information and access to the full text. For further information please open the full record. Search options are: Subject, Author, Title, Source or keywords from any of these fields.The database is updated on a daily basis.

Database for Verbs in the Dead Sea Scrolls

In this volume, Ken M. Penner uses an empirical method to establish that the Qumran authors’ selection of finite verb forms is determined not by aspect, but by tense or modality. Excel spreadsheet download of parsed (binyan, aspect, etc.) Dead Sea Scrolls verbs. Uses German verbal terminology: G=Qal, C=Causative/Hiph'il, D=Pi'el, N=Niph'al, Dp=Pu'al, Cp=Hoph'al, Gp=Qal passive (rare), Gt=Qal with infixed taw (possibly non-existent), and tD=Hitpa'el).

The Dead Sea Scrolls Electronic Library: Biblical Texts

The Dead Sea Scrolls Electronic Library presents a complete Hebrew transcription and English translation of the Biblical texts, together with high-resolution images. The contents of this online publication is identical to that of the Dead Sea Scrolls Electronic Library Biblical Texts CD-ROM, published by Brill and Brigham Young University, but its interface is adapted to Brill's online platform for reference works.

The Dead Sea Scrolls Electronic Library: Non-Biblical Texts

Based on the Dead Sea Scrolls Electronic Library CD-ROM, published by Brill and Brigham Young University, Brill proudly announces an internet edition whereby the biblical texts have been made available in 2015 and the non-biblical texts are available as of the 1st of April 2016. Both databases present a complete Hebrew transcription and English translation of the Biblical text and the Non-Biblical text, together with high-resolution images and can now be used side by side covering all the DSS texts ever published before.