BIBLIOGRAPHIES

Annotated bibliography of bibliographies on Indonesia. Leiden : KITLV Press, 1990.
SML, Starr Main Z3271 A1 K36 1990 (LC)

Bibliographies on Southeast Asia. Leiden, The Netherlands : KITLV Press, 1998.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3221 K46 1998 (LC)

Bibliography of bibliographic materials relating to Thailand. Dusseldorf : The Author, 1978.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3236 A1 T54 (LC)

A bibliography of bibliographies on Malaysia. Petaling Jaya : Hexagon Elite Publications, c1981.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3246 A1 +D56 (LC)

A bibliography of English-language source materials on Thailand in the humanities, social sciences, and physical sciences. Washington, Center for Research in Social Systems, American University, 1968.
SML, Stacks, LC Z3236 +B56 (LC)

Bibliography of Laos and ethnically related areas to 1961. Berkeley : Center for Southeast Asia Studies, University of California, 1962.
SML, Starr Main Z3228 L3 +M33 1962 (LC)

Bibliography of Malaya, being a classified list of books wholly or partly in English relating to the Federation of Malaya and Singapore. London, New York, Published for the British Association of Malaya by Longmans, Green [1959]
SML, Starr Main Z3246 C44 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Z3246 C44 (LC)

Bibliography of material about Thailand in Western languages. Bangkok : Chulalongkorn University, 1960.
SML, Starr Main Z3236 C43 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Z3236 C43 (LC)

Bibliography of statistical sources on Southeast Asia, 1750-1990. Canberra: Australian National University, 1990.
SML, Southeast Asia Z7554 A75 +B73X 1990 (LC)

Books on Southeast Asia: a select bibliography.
SML, Southeast Asia Ref, Room 315 Z3001 +E423 1960 (LC)

Brown, Ian. Malaysia. Oxford, Eng.; Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio, c1999.
SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3246 B76 (LC); SML, Starr Main Reference Z3246 B76 (LC)

Burma: a selective guide to scholarly resources. Washington, D.C. : Asian Division, The Library of Congress, c1986.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3216 +H53 1986 (LC)

Burma, a study guide. Washington, D.C. : Wilson Center Press.
SML, Starr Main Refererence Z3216 +B87 1988 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3216 +B87 1988

Cambodia: a bibliography.Singapore : Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1982.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3228 C3 +Z26 (LC)

Commonwealth national bibliographies: an annotated directory. 2nd ed. (rev.). London: Commonwealth Secretariat, 1982.
Starr Main Reference Z2000.9 +C66 1982 (LC)

Cordell, Helen. Laos. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio Press, c1991.
SML, Starr Main Reference Z3226 C67 1991 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3226 C67 1991 (LC)

Embree, John F. Bibliography of the peoples and cultures of mainland Southeast Asia. New Haven: Yale University, 1950.
SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3001 E42 (LC); SML, Starr Main Reference Z3001 E42 (LC)

Fan, Kok-sim. Women in Southeast Asia: a bibliography. Boston, Mass. : G.K. Hall, c1982.
SML, Starr Main Z7961 F35 (LC)

Francis, Simon. Brunei checklist : a bibliography of English-language references relating to Brunei Darussalam. [Hull] : University of Hull, Centre for South-East Asian Studies, c1993.
SML, Stacks, LC Z3261 +F73 1993 (LC)

Herbert, Patricia M. Burma. Santa Barbara: Clio Press, c1991.
SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3216 H47 1991 (LC); SML, Starr Main Reference Z3216 H47 1991 (LC)

Indochina; a bibliography of the land and people. Washington, 1950.
SML, Stacks, LC Z3221 U53 1950 (LC)

Jarvis, Helen. Cambodia. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio Press, c1997.
SML, Starr Main Reference Z3228 C3 J37 1997 (LC)

Krausse, Gerald H. Indonesia. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio Press, c1994.
SML, Starr Main Reference Z3271 K728X 1994 (LC)

Krausse, Sylvia C. Engelen. Brunei. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio, c1988.
SML, Starr Main Reference Z3248 B78 K72 1988 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3248 B78 K72 1988 (LC)

Laos, a bibliography. Singapore : Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1986.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3228 L3 S25 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Z3228 L3 S25 (LC)

Library of Congress. Orientalia Division. Southeast Asia; an annotated bibliography of selected reference sources. Washington, D.C.: Library of Congress, 1952.
SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3221 U49 (LC)

________. Southeast Asia: an annotated bibliography of selected reference sources in Western languages. Washington, D.C.: Library of Congress, 1964.
SML, Starr Main Reference Z3221 U524 1964 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3221 U524 1964 (LC)

The Malay world of Southeast Asia : a select cultural bibliography.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3221 L73 (LC)

Marr, David G. Vietnam. Oxford, Eng.; Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio Press, c1992.
SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3226 M32 1992 (LC)

Ooi, Keat Gin. Malaysia. Rev. ed. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif. : Clio Press, c1999.
SML, Starr Main Z3246 B76 1999 (LC)

Philippine holdings in the Library of Congress, 1960-1987: a bibliography. Washington, D.C. : Library of Congress, U.S. Government Printing Office, 1993.
SML, Starr Main Z3299 +L53X 1993 (LC)

Quah, Stella R. Singapore. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif. : Clio, c1988.
SML, Starr Main Z3248 S5 Q34 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Z3248 S5 Q34 (LC)

Richardson, Jim. Philippines. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif. : Clio Press, c1989.
SML, Starr Main Z3291 R43 1989 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Z3291 R43 1989 (LC)

Rowland, Ian. Timor : including the islands of Roti and Ndao. Oxford, England; Santa Barbara, Calif.: Clio Press, 1992.
SML, Starr Main Reference Z3277 T5 R68 1992 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3277 T5 R68 1992 (LC)

Selected bibliography on Cambodia in Western languages (August 1981) and first supplement (November 1984). Rev. [ed.]. Ithaca, N.Y.: Southeast Asia Program, [Cornell University], 1985.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3226 H84 1985 (LC)

A sense of history a select bibliography on the history of Singapore. [Singapore] : National University of Singapore, Library, 1998.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3285 +N43 1998 (LC)

Singleton, Carl. Vietnam studies: an annotated bibliography. Lanham, Md. ; London : Scarecrow Press, c1997.
SML, Starr Main Z3226 S56X 1997 (LC)

The South Asia and Burma retrospective bibliography (SABREB). London : The British Library, 1987-
SML, Starr Main Z6958 S57 +S53 (LC)

Southeast Asian history; a bibliographic guide.New York, Praeger [1962]
SML, Starr Main Z3221 +H39 (LC)

Southeast Asian references in the British parliamentary papers, 1801-1972/73 : an index. Athens, Ohio : Ohio University, Center for International Studies, 1978.
SML, Stacks, LC Z3221 +W55 (LC)

Smyth, David. Thailand. Rev. ed. Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, Calif. : Clio Press, c1998.
SML, Starr Main DS563.5 S69 1998.

Thailand bibliography. Gainesville, Fla., Dept. of Reference and Bibliography, University of Florida Libraries, 1958.
SML, Starr Main Z3236 M37 (LC); SML, Southeast Asia Z3236 M37 (LC)

Trager, Frank. N. Burma: a selected and annotated bibliography. New Haven: Human Relations Area Files, 1973.
SML, Southeast Asia Reference Z3216 T73 (LC)

Unveiling Indonesia: Indonesian holdings in the Library of Congress : a bibliography. Washington, DC : The Library, 1996.
SML, Stacks, LC Z3271 +L53X 1996 (LC)

Vietnam: a comprehensive bibliography. Metuchen, N.J., Scarecrow Press, 1973.
SML, Starr Main Z3228 V5 C44 (LC)

Vietnamese holdings in the Library of Congress: a bibliography. Washington: The Library, 1982.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3228 V5 L52 (LC)
Supplement: 1979-1985.
SML, Southeast Asia Z3228 V5 L52 Suppl (LC)